984 E Boswell St Batesville, AR 72501
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,066
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 984 E Boswell St, Batesville, AR 72501 and is currently estimated at $398,403, approximately $97 per square foot. 984 E Boswell St is a home located in Independence County with nearby schools including Batesville Junior High School, Batesville High School, and Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Dozier Danny and Dozier Cathy
Bought by
Venetian Professional Offices Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Bought by
Mitchum Brian and Jamie Mitchum
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1990
Bought by
Hughes Billy R and Hughes Sandra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1980
Bought by
Coop William B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venetian Professional Offices Llc | $278,000 | None Available | |
| Mitchum Brian | $190,000 | -- | |
| Mitchum Brian | $190,000 | -- | |
| Hughes Billy R | $104,000 | -- | |
| Coop William B | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,710 | $50,790 | $7,900 | $42,890 |
| 2024 | $2,710 | $50,790 | $7,900 | $42,890 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $50,790 | $7,900 | $42,890 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $50,790 | $7,900 | $42,890 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $50,790 | $7,900 | $42,890 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $50,790 | $7,900 | $42,890 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $46,430 | $7,060 | $39,370 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $46,430 | $7,060 | $39,370 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $46,430 | $7,060 | $39,370 |
| 2016 | $2,099 | $46,430 | $7,060 | $39,370 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $46,430 | $7,060 | $39,370 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $46,100 | $9,690 | $36,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map