Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Schude
Instasold
(480) 201-9593
5 in this area
232 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $571,801 - $601,000
Situated on a desirable corner lot in the heart of Layton Lakes, this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home with a den immediately stands out with smart energy efficient upgrades, including paid off solar and a new AC installed in 2024. Inside, the popular split floor plan places the primary suite privately at the back of the home and features a spa inspired ensuite with dual sinks and a walk in shower. The kitchen showcases two tone cabinetry, granite countertops, an induction cooktop, a pull out trash cabinet, and stainless steel appliances with the refrigerator included. Warm engineered hardwood flooring flows through the main living areas, and the 2.5 car garage provides extra space for storage, hobbies, or a small workshop. Additional upgrades include a tankless water heater, whole home filtration and soft water system, custom security screens, and fresh exterior paint in 2024. The washer and dryer are included, making this home truly move in ready. Enjoy low maintenance outdoor living with an extended paver patio and turf perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Residents of Layton Lakes enjoy lakes, sports courts, splash pads, playgrounds, and scenic walking trails, all just minutes from the 202 freeway, shopping, and dining. A wonderful combination of efficiency, pride of ownership, and prime location!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thoesen Raquel | $595,000 | Roc Title Agency | |
| Ewing Barbara A | $244,847 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ewing Barbara A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tousa Homes Inc | $195,000 | Universal Land Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thoesen Raquel | $565,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership | $238,639 | |
| Previous Owner | Ewing Barbara A | $238,639 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Sold | $595,000 | +1.7% | $314 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | For Sale | $585,000 | -- | $308 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $31,005 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $29,529 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $41,710 | $8,340 | $33,370 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $31,960 | $6,390 | $25,570 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $29,650 | $5,930 | $23,720 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $28,180 | $5,630 | $22,550 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $25,970 | $5,190 | $20,780 |
| 2018 | $2,201 | $25,220 | $5,040 | $20,180 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $24,460 | $4,890 | $19,570 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $25,580 | $5,110 | $20,470 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $24,280 | $4,850 | $19,430 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Schude
Instasold
(480) 201-9593
5 in this area
232 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Ashley McCombs
Instasold
(480) 925-8668
4 in this area
125 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Peter J. Thoesen PLLC
Realty One Group
(480) 734-7901
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6942129
APN: 304-58-497
Ask me questions while you tour the home.