984 E Turnbridge Cir Springfield, MO 65810
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,928
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 984 E Turnbridge Cir, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $479,670, approximately $122 per square foot. 984 E Turnbridge Cir is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Sooter Matt A and Glover Kristen F
Bought by
Sooter Glover Living Trust and Sooter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Matt A Sooter Revocable Living Trust and Kristen F Glover Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Sooter Matt A and Glover Kristen F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Sooter Matt A and Glover Kristen F
Bought by
Sooter Matt A and Glover Kristen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sooter Glover Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sooter Matt A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sooter Matt A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,757 | $75,410 | $6,860 | $68,550 |
| 2024 | $3,526 | $65,720 | $6,230 | $59,490 |
| 2023 | $3,506 | $65,720 | $6,230 | $59,490 |
| 2022 | $3,345 | $61,250 | $6,230 | $55,020 |
| 2021 | $3,345 | $61,250 | $6,230 | $55,020 |
| 2020 | $3,377 | $59,130 | $6,230 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $3,282 | $59,130 | $6,230 | $52,900 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $48,810 | $6,230 | $42,580 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $47,710 | $6,230 | $41,480 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $47,710 | $6,230 | $41,480 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $47,710 | $6,230 | $41,480 |
| 2014 | $2,514 | $45,960 | $6,230 | $39,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map