984 Mullinax Rd Jasper, GA 30143
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $566,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 984 Mullinax Rd, Jasper, GA 30143 and is currently estimated at $532,180, approximately $293 per square foot. 984 Mullinax Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hill City Elementary School, Pickens County Middle School, and Pickens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Newsome Holdings Llc
Bought by
Newsome Bobby R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Newsome Kevin R
Bought by
Newsome Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Newsome Bobby R
Bought by
Newsome Kevin R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Newsome Bobby R
Bought by
Newsome Bobby R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1990
Sold by
Newsome Bobby R
Bought by
Newsome Bobby R and Newsome Dorthey L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newsome Bobby R | -- | -- | |
| Newsome Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Newsome Kevin R | -- | -- | |
| Newsome Bobby R | -- | -- | |
| Newsome Bobby R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $218,284 | $74,838 | $143,446 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $145,423 | $74,838 | $70,585 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $145,423 | $74,838 | $70,585 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $145,423 | $74,838 | $70,585 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $145,423 | $74,838 | $70,585 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $145,423 | $74,838 | $70,585 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $145,423 | $74,838 | $70,585 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $145,423 | $74,838 | $70,585 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $145,423 | $74,838 | $70,585 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $145,423 | $74,838 | $70,585 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $145,423 | $74,838 | $70,585 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $145,423 | $74,838 | $70,585 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,422 | $74,837 | $70,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map