984 N 500 E Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated payment $4,938/month
About This Home
Seller Ready! Exceptional Value in a Prime Centerville Location. Two-Story in a Highly Sought-After Location Bright and welcoming with abundant natural light, this spacious 6-bedroom, 4-bath home offers room to live, gather, and grow. The remodeled kitchen is a true standout, featuring high-end Bosch appliances, marble countertops, a grand island with extra storage, and an impressive ILVE Majestic 6-burner dual fuel range with three ovens - perfect for cooking enthusiasts and entertainers alike. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with separate tub and shower. Downstairs, the finished basement is set up as a Mother-in-Law apartment/ADU with a separate entrance, full kitchen, and additional bedroom - ideal for multi-generational living or rental income potential. Enjoy a spacious backyard, permanent LED Jellyfish lighting for effortless holiday dcor, and a large concrete parking area with room for RVs and toys. Solar will be paid off at closing for added efficiency and savings. Located with easy access to hiking trails and outdoor recreation, this home combines space, versatility, and East Bench living at its best.
Listing Agent
Kelly Baldree
Realtypath LLC (Innovate) License #13609220 Listed on: 03/07/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 202611:00 am to 1:00 pm5/16/2026 11:00:00 AM +00:005/16/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,485
Year Built
- Built in 1993
Lot Details
- 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 6 Open Parking Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 4,335 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- Primary bedroom located on second floor
- Walk-In Closet
- In-Law or Guest Suite
Basement
- Walk-Out Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Schools
- Centerville Elementary And Middle School
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 02-137-0016
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,232 | $404,800 | $176,719 | $228,081 |
| 2024 | $4,025 | $391,600 | $162,296 | $229,304 |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $764,000 | $261,672 | $502,328 |
| 2022 | $4,519 | $424,050 | $133,052 | $290,998 |
| 2021 | $3,786 | $558,000 | $208,256 | $349,744 |
| 2020 | $3,618 | $507,000 | $200,792 | $306,208 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $495,000 | $192,695 | $302,305 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $459,000 | $178,342 | $280,658 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $234,465 | $64,761 | $169,704 |
| 2015 | $2,952 | $220,935 | $64,761 | $156,174 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,319 | $64,581 | $144,738 |
| 2013 | -- | $170,879 | $56,340 | $114,539 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $855,000 | -2.3% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $875,000 | -2.1% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Price Changed | $894,000 | -0.1% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | For Sale | $895,000 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Aspen Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Aspen Title Insurance Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Aspen Title Insura | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Titl | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First American Title | |
| Corporate Deed | -- | Equity Title Agency | |
| Trustee Deed | $249,268 | Backman Stewart Title Servic |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $395,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $374,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $328,800 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $251,750 | No Value Available |
Source: UtahRealEstate.com
MLS Number: 2141673
APN: 02-137-0016
- 243 Balsam Dr
- 1167 Deerfield Dr
- 871 Bonita Way
- 574 N 400 E
- 66 Brookside Ln
- 610 N Main St
- 43 Peachtree Dr
- 165 W Pheasantbrook Dr
- 349 Ford Canyon Dr
- 257 W 1125 N
- 145 Ford Canyon Dr
- 252 N 400 E
- 271 Brookfield Ln
- 281 W 650 N Unit B
- 371 W 1125 N
- 282 W 605 N Unit A