984 Pondbrook Point Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 984 Pondbrook Point, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $452,611, approximately $210 per square foot. 984 Pondbrook Point is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,318 | $195,700 | $25,300 | $170,400 |
| 2024 | $9,318 | $195,700 | $25,300 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $9,143 | $195,700 | $25,300 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $9,040 | $195,700 | $25,300 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $8,915 | $195,700 | $25,300 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $8,740 | $195,700 | $25,300 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $7,414 | $195,700 | $25,300 | $170,400 |
| 2018 | $7,726 | $195,700 | $25,300 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $7,350 | $195,700 | $25,300 | $170,400 |
| 2016 | $7,414 | $195,700 | $25,300 | $170,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,700 | $25,300 | $170,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,700 | $25,300 | $170,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map