984 Proffits Rd Louisa, VA 23093
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 984 Proffits Rd, Louisa, VA 23093 and is currently estimated at $414,598, approximately $268 per square foot. 984 Proffits Rd is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Moss-Nuckols Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Jones Dawson Anne Noel
Bought by
Dawson Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Sharpe Franklin Wayne and Sharpe Franklin W
Bought by
Bolenske Donald W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Katherine | -- | -- | |
| Dawson Katherine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bolenske Donald W | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $245,100 | $191,600 | $53,500 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $228,100 | $175,800 | $52,300 |
| 2023 | $760 | $202,000 | $148,300 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $688 | $192,400 | $145,900 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $538 | $180,400 | $143,500 | $36,900 |
| 2020 | $594 | $180,000 | $143,500 | $36,500 |
| 2019 | $587 | $179,400 | $143,500 | $35,900 |
| 2018 | $567 | $178,700 | $143,500 | $35,200 |
| 2017 | $551 | $177,000 | $142,300 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $551 | $177,000 | $142,300 | $34,700 |
| 2015 | $559 | $77,700 | $43,900 | $33,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,900 | $44,700 | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map