NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $200,000 - $244,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,416 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 984 S Ohio Ave, Columbus, OH 43206 and is currently estimated at $214,434, approximately $151 per square foot. 984 S Ohio Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Livingston Elementary School, South High School, and Capital Collegiate Preparatory Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Yene Hailu K
Bought by
Neluse Investments Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
$214,434

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Liquidation Properties Inc
Bought by
Yene Hailu K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Atkins Tiffany and Mortgage Electronic Registrati
Bought by
Liquidation Properties Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Will C
Bought by
Atkins Tiffany

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Advantage Bank
Bought by
Thomas Will C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
New World Real Estate Consultants Inc
Bought by
Advantage Bank

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota National Asso
Bought by
New World Real Estate Consultants Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,050
Interest Rate
7.8%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Bowman Bambi
Bought by
Grp Realty Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Hazel Nadine Y and Hazel Corey M
Bought by
Bowman Bambi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,920
Interest Rate
6.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1997
Sold by
Hackett Jeffrey D
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company and Holders Of Dlj Mtg Acceptance Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Neluse Investments Group Inc -- Patriot Title
Yene Hailu K $10,000 Attorney
Liquidation Properties Inc $38,000 None Available
Atkins Tiffany $115,000 Preimiere T
Thomas Will C $50,000 Independent
Advantage Bank $347,000 Independent
New World Real Estate Consultants Inc $30,000 Connor Title Co
Wells Fargo Bank Of Minnesota National A -- Connor Title Co
Grp Realty Corp $35,000 --
Bowman Bambi $64,900 Express Title Services Of Oh
Bankers Trust Company -- --
Jeffrey D Hackett $52,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Atkins Tiffany $92,000
Previous Owner Thomas Will C $75,000
Previous Owner New World Real Estate Consultants Inc $40,050
Previous Owner Bowman Bambi $51,920
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,179 $69,370 $28,910 $40,460
2024 $3,179 $69,370 $28,910 $40,460
2023 $3,158 $69,370 $28,910 $40,460
2022 $1,401 $26,360 $4,940 $21,420
2021 $1,403 $26,360 $4,940 $21,420
2020 $1,405 $26,360 $4,940 $21,420
2019 $1,319 $21,210 $3,780 $17,430
2018 $1,067 $21,210 $3,780 $17,430
2017 $1,130 $21,210 $3,780 $17,430
2016 $844 $12,430 $3,360 $9,070
2015 $769 $12,430 $3,360 $9,070
2014 $771 $12,430 $3,360 $9,070
2013 $541 $13,090 $3,535 $9,555
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.