NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,076,302 - $1,262,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,214 Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2025

Last sale price $1,150,000 $519 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $6,174 / mo

113 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 20 Feet of Waterfront
  • In Ground Pool
  • Lake View
  • Addison Mizner Elementary School Rated A
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Deck

About This Home

As of December 2025

Your tastefully newly remodeled, open concept, beachy modern, pool home awaits you. This home is in a prime east Boca Raton location within walking distance to the A+ rated Addison Mizner Elementary School. The home's serene interior has light oak luxury vinyl plank floors that can withstand all pets and high traffic. The spacious primary bedroom has a stunning ensuite with dual sinks. A large cabana bathroom was tastefully updated to service the spacious 3 bedrooms in this split floor plan home. The oasis style fenced backyard boasts turf grass with a putting green, resurfaced pool, and beautiful decking. The home also has all new impact windows and doors which enhances the beautiful South Florida natural light. This beautiful piece of South Florida living awaits you! Property is being sold with all patio furniture. Please note: the roof is a metal s-type roof, installed in 2012.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tiffany Gardener

NextHome Prominence Realty License #3589173 Listed on: 08/08/2025

NextHome Prominence Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Helen Katz

Coldwell Banker License #3305248

Coldwell Banker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $349

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 8,587 Sq Ft Lot
  • 20 Feet of Waterfront
  • Home fronts a canal
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned R1D

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Spanish Tile Roof
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,214 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06424725010080070

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Boca Raton Square Unit 01 Subdivision

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$349

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

8,587 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Split Bedrooms
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry,Kitchen Island,French Doors,Laun
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2214.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area, Outdoor Shower
  • View: Lake
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Road Frontage Type: Waterfront
  • Lot Features: Item14Acre
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool Equipment
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Front, None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Metal, Spanish Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking

• Elementary School: Addison Mizner
  • Middle Or Junior School: Boca Raton Community

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 06424725010080070
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R1D

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 349.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2025
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
List Price
$1,325,000
Sold Price
$1,150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$175,000
-13.21%
Views
103
Current Estimated Value
$1,152,326

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,326
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.56%
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$548,029
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$604,297

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2025
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
List Price
$1,325,000
Sold Price
$1,150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$175,000
-13.21%
Views
103

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$548,029
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$604,297

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2025
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
List Price
$900,000
Sold Price
$875,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-2.78%
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
48.60%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ferruggia Kimberly -- None Listed On Document
Ferruggia Kimberly $1,150,000 None Listed On Document
Tmek Llc $875,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ferruggia Kimberly $550,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/30/2025 12/30/25 Sold $1,150,000 -3.8% $519 / Sq Ft
11/28/2025 11/28/25 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2025 10/19/25 Price Changed $1,195,000 -3.6% $540 / Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Price Changed $1,240,000 -3.9% $560 / Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Price Changed $1,290,000 -2.6% $583 / Sq Ft
08/07/2025 08/07/25 For Sale $1,325,000 +51.4% $598 / Sq Ft
04/23/2025 04/23/25 Sold $875,000 -2.8% $395 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2025 03/30/25 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2025 03/19/25 For Sale $900,000 -- $407 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $349 $236,048 -- --
2024 $349 $229,396 -- --
2023 $343 $222,715 $0 $0
2022 $339 $216,228 $0 $0
2021 $323 $209,930 $0 $0
2020 $318 $207,032 $0 $0
2019 $320 $202,377 $0 $0
2018 $310 $198,604 $0 $0
2017 $297 $194,519 $0 $0
2016 $275 $190,518 $0 $0
2015 $255 $189,194 $0 $0
2014 $3,027 $187,692 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10519389

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 06-42-47-25-01-008-0070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.