984 Tall Pine Rd Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Estimated Value: $916,000 - $1,884,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$1,161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 984 Tall Pine Rd, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $1,442,482, approximately $1,161 per square foot. 984 Tall Pine Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Mt. Pleasant Academy, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2025
Sold by
Weaver Barbara M
Bought by
Weaver Living Trust and Weaver
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Weaver Barbara M
Bought by
Weaver Barbara M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weaver Barbara M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,568 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $13,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $11,630 | $0 | $0 |