984 Webster St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $197,566 - $314,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 984 Webster St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $237,392, approximately $139 per square foot. 984 Webster St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Scheibler Jonathan
Bought by
Mckinney Cynthia A and Beason Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,751
Outstanding Balance
$61,462
Interest Rate
5.19%
Estimated Equity
$175,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Gomez Minerva
Bought by
Scheibler Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Cynthia A | -- | None Available | |
| Scheibler Jonathan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinney Cynthia A | $94,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheibler Jonathan | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $187,007 | $63,525 | $123,482 |
| 2024 | -- | $187,007 | $63,525 | $123,482 |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $158,655 | $63,525 | $95,130 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $151,048 | $66,413 | $84,635 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $129,025 | $57,750 | $71,275 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $118,720 | $48,300 | $70,420 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $120,680 | $48,300 | $72,380 |
| 2018 | $813 | $120,680 | $48,300 | $72,380 |
| 2017 | $2,816 | $120,680 | $48,300 | $72,380 |
| 2016 | $2,816 | $120,680 | $48,300 | $72,380 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,020 | $38,640 | $72,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map