9840 Delhi Dr Saint Louis, MO 63137
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9840 Delhi Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63137 and is currently estimated at $107,755, approximately $126 per square foot. 9840 Delhi Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Riverview Gardens Senior High School, Grace Chapel Lutheran School, and St. Louis Unified School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Jackson Donnie and Smith Bianca L
Bought by
Jackson Donnie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,120
Interest Rate
6.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Donnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jackson Donnie | $57,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $15,540 | $3,230 | $12,310 |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $15,080 | $2,010 | $13,070 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $15,080 | $2,010 | $13,070 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $9,890 | $1,620 | $8,270 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $9,890 | $1,620 | $8,270 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $9,290 | $2,030 | $7,260 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $9,290 | $2,030 | $7,260 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $7,870 | $930 | $6,940 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $7,870 | $930 | $6,940 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $8,360 | $1,310 | $7,050 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $8,360 | $1,310 | $7,050 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $9,820 | $2,680 | $7,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map