9840 Loquat Tree Run Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Cypress Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,113 - $266,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9840 Loquat Tree Run, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 and is currently estimated at $255,778, approximately $182 per square foot. 9840 Loquat Tree Run is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Galaxy Elementary School, Boynton Beach Community High School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Brown Michael and Anne H Ranson Trust
Bought by
Waters Lawrence F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,760
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,018
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Ranson Anne H
Bought by
Brown Michael and Anne H Ranson Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Lawrence F | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| Brown Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History