9840 Meadow Bluff Ln Cincinnati, OH 45241
West Chester Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $643,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,176
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9840 Meadow Bluff Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $608,967, approximately $145 per square foot. 9840 Meadow Bluff Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2014
Sold by
Hensley Barbara J
Bought by
Hensley Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Miller Ann B
Bought by
Hensley Barbara J and Giessl Irene B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
American United Life Insurance Co
Bought by
Lovelace Michael G and Lovelace Sheree K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Hansen Mitchell A
Bought by
American United Life Insurance Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1994
Sold by
Banner Roger A
Bought by
Hansen Mitchell A and Hansen Tamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Hensley Barbara J | -- | Classic Title Agency Inc | |
| Miller Ann B | $327,500 | Classic Title Agency Inc | |
| Lovelace Michael G | $288,000 | -- | |
| American United Life Insurance Co | $312,500 | -- | |
| Hansen Mitchell A | $292,000 | -- | |
| -- | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hensley Barbara J | $177,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovelace Michael G | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Mitchell A | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Hensley Barbara J | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,380 | $165,860 | $31,490 | $134,370 |
| 2024 | $5,380 | $165,860 | $31,490 | $134,370 |
| 2023 | $5,339 | $165,860 | $31,490 | $134,370 |
| 2022 | $5,244 | $132,480 | $31,490 | $100,990 |
| 2021 | $5,010 | $132,480 | $31,490 | $100,990 |
| 2020 | $5,245 | $132,480 | $31,490 | $100,990 |
| 2019 | $9,934 | $126,470 | $29,680 | $96,790 |
| 2018 | $5,071 | $126,470 | $29,680 | $96,790 |
| 2017 | $5,121 | $126,470 | $29,680 | $96,790 |
| 2016 | $5,025 | $121,020 | $29,680 | $91,340 |
| 2015 | $4,991 | $121,020 | $29,680 | $91,340 |
| 2014 | $5,010 | $121,020 | $29,680 | $91,340 |
| 2013 | $5,010 | $124,540 | $24,020 | $100,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map