9841 Root Dr N Semmes, AL 36575
Redstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,034 - $230,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9841 Root Dr N, Semmes, AL 36575 and is currently estimated at $201,009, approximately $143 per square foot. 9841 Root Dr N is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Allentown Elementary School, Semmes Middle School, and Mary G Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
The Venture Group Llc
Bought by
Brown M Jerry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Lewis Matt E and Lewis Krystal B
Bought by
The Venture Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Burns Charles A and Burns Hazel D
Bought by
Lewis Matt E and Lewis Krystal B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown M Jerry | -- | -- | |
| The Venture Group Llc | $58,200 | -- | |
| Lewis Matt E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240 | $25,560 | $6,000 | $19,560 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $24,580 | $6,000 | $18,580 |
| 2023 | $999 | $20,600 | $4,000 | $16,600 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $21,260 | $4,000 | $17,260 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $21,260 | $3,900 | $17,360 |
| 2020 | $211 | $21,160 | $3,900 | $17,260 |
| 2019 | $919 | $18,940 | $3,900 | $15,040 |
| 2018 | $968 | $19,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $991 | $20,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $997 | $21,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map