Estimated Value: $312,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,224
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9841 White Oak Rd, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $349,285, approximately $108 per square foot. 9841 White Oak Rd is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Wise County Christian School and Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Large C E and Large Juanita
Bought by
Kiser Marcus C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiser Marcus C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,724 | $249,900 | $34,200 | $215,700 |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $249,900 | $34,200 | $215,700 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $249,900 | $34,200 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $249,900 | $34,200 | $215,700 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $239,700 | $34,200 | $205,500 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $239,700 | $34,200 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $239,700 | $34,200 | $205,500 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $239,700 | $34,200 | $205,500 |
| 2017 | $1,438 | $239,700 | $34,200 | $205,500 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $239,700 | $34,200 | $205,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $239,700 | $34,200 | $205,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $253,000 | $47,500 | $205,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map