9842 Carmel Ct Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $718,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9842 Carmel Ct, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $666,625, approximately $250 per square foot. 9842 Carmel Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Acres Green Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Brennan Anna and Brennan Michael
Bought by
Gilliland James S and Gilliland Jaime C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,340
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$552,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Ennis Diana
Bought by
Brennan Anna and Brennan Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,900
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Masters Homes Inc
Bought by
Ennis Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,850
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1992
Sold by
Federal Deposit Ins Corp Summit S & L As
Bought by
Summit Inv Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilliland James S | $299,000 | None Available | |
| Brennan Anna | $302,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Ennis Diana | $151,441 | -- | |
| Masters Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Summit Inv Inc | $1,805,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilliland James S | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan Anna | $192,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ennis Diana | $107,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,939 | $44,410 | $9,760 | $34,650 |
| 2024 | $2,939 | $41,760 | $7,150 | $34,610 |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $41,760 | $7,150 | $34,610 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $33,940 | $1,980 | $31,960 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $33,940 | $1,980 | $31,960 |
| 2020 | $3,059 | $33,150 | $2,040 | $31,110 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $33,150 | $2,040 | $31,110 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $29,450 | $2,160 | $27,290 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $29,450 | $2,160 | $27,290 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $27,690 | $2,390 | $25,300 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $27,690 | $2,390 | $25,300 |
| 2014 | $2,378 | $24,300 | $2,390 | $21,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map