NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9842 County Road 91 Bryant, AL 35958

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
1.06 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2025

Last sale price $145,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

202 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • Bridgeport Middle School Rated 9+
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Gazebo

About This Home

As of July 2025

Price Improvement! Why rent? if you're looking for a home in the country this three bedroom two bath manufactured home with split floor plan and cathedral ceilings and a cozy fireplace sits on a little over an acre and is only 11 miles from Interstate I -24. Enjoy nature-Only a few miles from fishing and boating at Long Island Creek or Nickajack Lake. Many extras from the the large front porch and a deck that runs the entire back of the home with a 10 x 10 gazebo -a two car carport and a large storage building with electricity. All appliances remain. Make your appointment today and make this your new home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darlene Williamson

Century 21 Cumberland Realty License #244167 Listed on: 03/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Darlene Williamson

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1998 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.06 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 370x187x275x113

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-05-22-05-22-0-000-001.008

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1998 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.06 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.06
  • Lot Size: 370x187x275x113
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inclusions: Storage Building Metal 20x20 Carport
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: From Tennessee I -24 Take Exit#161 taking Highway 156 continue 5.3 miles turning left on Lakeview Drive continue 5.6 miles property on the left .
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1456.0
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1456.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 02-05-22-05-22-0-000-001.008
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Bryant Elementary
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Bryant Middle
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: North Sand Mountain
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 62.07
  • Location Tax and Legal Additional Parcels YN: No
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1456.0
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Home Warranty YN: No
  • General Property Information Grazing Permits BLM YN3: No
  • General Property Information Carport YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 1.06
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 46173.6
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 370x187x275x113
  • General Property Information View YN2: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Spa YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Public Remarks2: Price Improvement! Why rent? if you're looking for a home in the country this three bedroom two bath manufactured home with split floor plan and cathedral ceilings and a cozy fireplace sits on a little over an acre and is only 11 miles from Interstate I -24. Enjoy nature-Only a few miles from fishing and boating at Long Island Creek or Nickajack Lake. Many extras from the the large front porch and a deck that runs the entire back of the home with a 10 x 10 gazebo -a two car carport and a large storage building with electricity. All appliances remain. Make your appointment today and make this your new home!
  • General Property Information Carport Spaces2: 2.0
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Features Tub Shower Combo: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Utilities Phone Available: Yes
  • Utilities:Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Utilities Water Connected: Yes
  • Property Condition:UpdatedRemodeled: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • General Property Information Attached Carport YN2: No
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Laundry Features Laundry Room: Yes
  • Interior Features Separate Shower: Yes
  • General Property Information Stories2: 1
  • Flooring:Linoleum: Yes
  • Interior Features Split Bedrooms2: Yes
  • Utilities Sewer Not Available: Yes
  • Utilities Propane4: Yes
  • Laundry Features Outside: Yes
  • Utilities:Cable Not Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Free-Standing Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Other Equipment: Call Listing Agent
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedrooms, Tub/shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Blinds, Drapes, Insulated Windows, Screens, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Community Features:None4: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Log: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Soaking Tub: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Appliances:Free-Standing Refrigerator: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Gentle Sloping, Many Trees, Rectangular Lot, Rock Outcropping, Rural, Wooded
  • Roof: Metal
  • Exterior Features:None8: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Gravel, Off Street
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Off Street: Yes
  • Parking Features:Gravel: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Outside, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected, Propane, See Remarks
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: None
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bryant Elementary
  • High School: North Sand Mountain
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bryant Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 46173.6
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 02-05-22-05-22-0-000-001.008

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 62.07
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/17/2025 07/17/25 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $100 / Sq Ft
06/02/2025 06/02/25 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2025 05/20/25 Price Changed $149,900 -2.0% $103 / Sq Ft
03/21/2025 03/21/25 Price Changed $153,000 +7.0% $105 / Sq Ft
03/21/2025 03/21/25 For Sale $143,000 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft
02/21/2025 02/21/25 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2024 12/16/24 Price Changed $143,000 -1.4% $98 / Sq Ft
11/12/2024 11/12/24 For Sale $145,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1503098

Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.