NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9843 Highway 120 Robeline, LA 71469

Estimated Value: $181,000 - $248,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,183 / mo

123 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Marthaville Elementary/Junior High School Rated 9+
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Fireplace

About This Home

As of June 2019

This amazing property is in the Marthaville school district, sitting on 2+ acres and comes with so many extras! This home has an in ground pool that has a new pump, a huge 30x30 shop that is just 3 years old with electric and tall enough to park an 18-wheeler in, an extra storage shed with covered parking for smaller items such as a tractor or mower, new septic installed in 2018, new AC and ductwork recently installed and a fully fenced in Backyard. This home has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a large kitchen and dining room, and a very beautiful brick fireplace that is the center of attention in the living area. All stainless appliances remain and are fairly new. This property is sure to sell fast!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Deville

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty License #GCLRA:995697999 Listed on: 01/18/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Deville

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 2.1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 385x259x323x267
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,860 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0050037230

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

2.1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Additional Features: Cathedral Ceilings, Pantry, Smoke Alarm
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 (CONT. 1.12 AC) OF OAK ACRES SUBD., UNIT 1 IN SEC. 26-9-10 SHOWN ON PLAT IN CB 380/730 & LOT 2 CONT. 1.03 AC. OF OAK ACRES SUBD., UNIT 1 IN SEC. 26-9-10 NOTE: CB 401/327; 481/835; 492/298; 503/70; 537/162
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 91.40
  • Building Stories: 1.00000
  • Total Area: 2650
  • Year Renovated: 1988
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1988

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliance Include: CookTop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range/Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Living Area: 1860
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1860

Exterior Features

  • Pool Type: Inground
  • Pools Num: 1

Lot Info

  • Acres: 2.1000
  • Lot Size: 385x259x323x267
  • Parcel #: 0050037230

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Bought by
Jenkins Craig J and Jenkins Stacie R
Current Estimated Value
$209,839

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jenkins Craig J $145,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/18/2019 06/18/19 Sold -- -- --
05/21/2019 05/21/19 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2019 01/18/19 For Sale $160,600 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $751 $15,270 $1,600 $13,670
2024 $750 $15,270 $1,600 $13,670
2023 $704 $14,750 $1,540 $13,210
2022 $1,428 $14,750 $1,540 $13,210
2021 $1,428 $14,750 $1,540 $13,210
2020 $1,459 $14,750 $1,540 $13,210
2019 $1,445 $14,490 $1,510 $12,980
2018 $1,381 $13,870 $1,510 $12,360
2017 $1,189 $12,160 $1,510 $10,650
2015 $1,197 $12,160 $1,510 $10,650
2014 $1,195 $12,160 $1,510 $10,650
2013 $1,193 $12,160 $1,510 $10,650
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association

MLS Number: 150660

Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS® Association

APN: 0050037230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.