$330,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,719 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$192 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

4 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

**Offers received. Offers due Friday, April 10th by 6pm.** Nestled into the back of a cul-de-sac and on an over-sized, wooded lot, this townhome does not disappoint. Shining and updated from top to bottom, this home also features a 4-season porch addition which adds precious square footage. Upstairs you'll note the sunny and open living room which flows into the pretty dining room. Living room is vaulted and spacious - allowing various seating arrangements. The finishes in this home are on-point and updated. For example, notice the updated kitchen with lovely counters, cabinetry, backsplash and stainless-steel appliances. Four season porch flows off the dining area and is such a pretty and helpful addition to this home - a great place to watch TV or the big game! Notice the grilling deck off the slider, which is also a nice spot to grow your own herb garden. Wooded backyard with wetlands beyond is lovely to view out the kitchen and porch windows. Primary bedroom upstairs is spacious and could accommodate additional seating or a desk area, if desired. Updated full bathroom is just steps from primary and junior bedrooms. Pretty bathroom features updated lights, vanity and flooring, plus neutral tile. Walk-out lower level is sunny and provides so much additional space. Notice the lovely wall of built-ins to highlight your books and gathered treasures. The built-in desk area is helpful for those working or studying at home. Plenty of space in the lower level to use for reading, add couches and TV for den area, or make it a gym space. Lower level laundry with utility sink is very convenient. Three-quarter bathroom in LL is updated and ready to use. Patio off the walk-out LL is great space to relax and watch the dogs playing in the yard. Such a special lot! Enjoy your attached two-car garage which also features a great storage area, plus access to your large backyard. Home is close to so many parks, trails, restaurants and coffee shops. Excellent location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emily Rome Welter

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 6122076334 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,660

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 27x130x121x24x184
  • End Unit
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $400 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include hazard insurance, lawn care, ground maintenance, professional mgmt, sanitation, snow removal
  • Sharper Management Association, Phone Number (952) 224-4777
  • Countryside West 6Th Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3011621320089

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,660

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$400 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: (TH) Side x Side
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1262
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry (Bi-Level)
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Attribution Contact: 6122076334
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Finished, Walkout
  • Appliances: Chandelier, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Living Area: 1719
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 457
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • PatioPorchType: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Storage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Sanitation, Snow Removal
  • Phone: 9522244777
  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Kitchen Window, Natural Woodwork, Patio, In-Ground Sprinkler, Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Sharper Management

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bloomington
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 9526816400

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: 27x130x121x24x184
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3011621320089
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3659.82
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3659.82

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2024
Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Deschepper Nancy Elizabeth and Deschepper Richard Mel
List Price
$309,900
Sold Price
$317,575
Premium/Discount to List
$7,675
2.48%
Views
54

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.78%
Original Mortgage
$217,575
Outstanding Balance
$214,518
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,609

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Deschepper Nancy Elizabeth and Deschepper Richard Mel
Bought by
Deschepper Nancy Elizabeth and Deschepper Richard Mell

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Sullivan James R and Sullivan Leslea
Bought by
Deschepper Nancy Elizabeth and Deschepper Richard Mell

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$237,650
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Sullivan Michael J
Bought by
Sullivan Michael J and Sullivan James R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Hezlep Dirk M and Hezlep Elizabeth
Bought by
Sullivan Michael J

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $317,576 Edina Realty Title
Deed $500 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $245,000 Burnet Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $189,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $217,575 New Conventional
Previous Owner $237,650 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $330,000 0.0% $192 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Off Market $330,000 -- --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $315,000 -0.8% $183 / Sq Ft
05/02/2024 05/02/24 Sold $317,575 +2.5% $191 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2024 02/22/24 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2024 02/15/24 For Sale $309,900 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,539 $288,400 $69,400 $219,000
2023 $3,571 $302,700 $69,400 $233,300
2022 $3,005 $275,600 $69,400 $206,200
2021 $2,557 $245,200 $63,600 $181,600
2020 $2,201 $214,700 $61,800 $152,900
2019 $2,094 $184,300 $61,500 $122,800
2018 $2,065 $173,900 $62,100 $111,800
2017 $1,841 $154,400 $55,700 $98,700
2016 $1,758 $143,000 $53,000 $90,000
2015 $1,774 $139,400 $52,100 $87,300
2014 -- $130,900 $50,500 $80,400

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7022078

NorthstarMLS

APN: 30-116-21-32-0089

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.