9845 E Ball Rd Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9845 E Ball Rd, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $321,735, approximately $163 per square foot. 9845 E Ball Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Daum Dustin and Daum Sarah M
Bought by
Rigsby Rodney and Rigsby Toni Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Chitwood Nathan A and Chitwood Tammy L
Bought by
Daum Dustin K and Daum Sarah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Angell Justin
Bought by
Chitwood Nathan A and Chitwood Tammy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigsby Rodney | -- | Boone Central Title | |
| Daum Dustin K | -- | None Available | |
| Chitwood Nathan A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rigsby Rodney | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daum Dustin K | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $31,730 | $2,736 | $28,994 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $28,842 | $2,736 | $26,106 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $28,842 | $2,736 | $26,106 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $26,696 | $2,736 | $23,960 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $26,696 | $2,736 | $23,960 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $26,696 | $2,736 | $23,960 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $26,696 | $2,736 | $23,960 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $24,719 | $2,736 | $21,983 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $24,719 | $2,736 | $21,983 |
| 2015 | $1,443 | $24,719 | $2,736 | $21,983 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $24,719 | $2,736 | $21,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map