S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Shellee Scherr
Signature Realty Inc.
Estimated Value: $535,407 - $590,000
MOVE IN READY-GREAT FLOOR PLAN W/ LOTS OF UPGRADES-KITCHEN SPORTS GORGEOUS HARDWOOD FLOORS, CORIAN COUNTERS, STAINLESS APPLIANCES, HIGH END CABINETS-DINING AREA HAS AWESOME BUILT INS-MASTER SUITE FEATURES A GENEROUS WALK IN CLOSET, PRIVATE BATH & VAULTED CEILINGS-WALK OUT BASEMENT PLUS UNIQUE INDOOR/OUTDOOR DOG KENNEL-COVERED REDWOOD 14'X12' DECK W/ GAS VALVE FOR GRILL/HEATER + CUSTOM CURTAINS FOR PRIVACY-COVERED PATIO FROM WALK OUT BASEMENT-WALK TO SCHOOLS & PARKS-EZ COMMUTE TO BOULDER/DENVER!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shellee Scherr
Signature Realty Inc. Listed on: 02/16/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Joel Bulik
You 1st Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Yen | $396,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam Yen | $366,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $396,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | Sold | $396,000 | +5.6% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2018 02/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2018 02/16/18 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $31,597 | $9,207 | $22,390 |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $31,646 | $10,430 | $21,216 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $31,646 | $10,430 | $21,216 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $28,328 | $6,949 | $21,379 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $29,143 | $7,149 | $21,994 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $26,580 | $6,498 | $20,082 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $26,580 | $6,498 | $20,082 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $21,737 | $5,202 | $16,535 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $21,737 | $5,202 | $16,535 |
| 2016 | $1,405 | $18,751 | $4,861 | $13,890 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $18,751 | $4,861 | $13,890 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $14,718 | $4,123 | $10,595 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2018
Shellee Scherr
Signature Realty Inc.
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Joel Bulik
You 1st Realty
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE841917
APN: 29-153-11-017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.