985 Baltusrol Dr Elgin, IL 60123
College Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,126 - $362,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 Baltusrol Dr, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $344,282, approximately $236 per square foot. 985 Baltusrol Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Otter Creek Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Kern Ronda and Bernacki David
Bought by
Frey Brian and Frey Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Kern Ronda and Bernacki David
Bought by
Frey Brian and Frey Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,186
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Kern Ronda
Bought by
Kern Ronda and Bernacki David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Sold by
Wohlert Gene and Wohlert Renee I
Bought by
Kern Ronda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Interest Rate
8.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frey Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Frey Brian | $133,000 | -- | |
| Kern Ronda | -- | Lenders Title Guaranty | |
| Kern Ronda | $121,000 | Advanced Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frey Brian | $131,186 | |
| Previous Owner | Kern Ronda | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kern Ronda | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,066 | $83,798 | $26,129 | $57,669 |
| 2023 | $5,772 | $75,706 | $23,606 | $52,100 |
| 2022 | $5,466 | $69,031 | $21,525 | $47,506 |
| 2021 | $5,223 | $64,539 | $20,124 | $44,415 |
| 2020 | $5,072 | $61,612 | $19,211 | $42,401 |
| 2019 | $4,921 | $58,690 | $18,300 | $40,390 |
| 2018 | $4,546 | $51,986 | $17,240 | $34,746 |
| 2017 | $4,438 | $49,145 | $16,298 | $32,847 |
| 2016 | $4,223 | $45,593 | $15,120 | $30,473 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,790 | $13,859 | $27,931 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,274 | $13,688 | $27,586 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,363 | $14,049 | $28,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map