NOT LISTED FOR SALE

985 Burnett Rd Cutler, OH 45724

Estimated Value: $550,049 - $584,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 985 Burnett Rd, Cutler, OH 45724 and is currently estimated at $565,512, approximately $388 per square foot. 985 Burnett Rd is a home with nearby schools including Warren High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Curfman Larry W and Curfman Cindy L
Bought by
Riffle Cole A and Riffle Ronald J
Current Estimated Value
$565,512

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,582
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,930

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Root Jane
Bought by
Root Jane E and Root Thomas H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Bought by
Curfman Larry W and Curfman Cindy

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Riffle Cole A $550,000 None Listed On Document
Riffle Cole A $550,000 None Listed On Document
Root Jane E -- Attorney
Curfman Larry W $69,500 --
Curfman Larry W $69,500 --
Collins Gene L $39,000 --
Collins Gene L $39,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Riffle Cole A $226,000
Closed Riffle Cole A $226,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,749 $83,880 $52,750 $31,130
2023 $3,201 $83,880 $52,750 $31,130
2022 $3,187 $83,880 $52,750 $31,130
2021 $2,720 $68,720 $35,230 $33,490
2020 $2,717 $68,720 $35,230 $33,490
2019 $2,679 $68,720 $35,230 $33,490
2018 $2,345 $58,440 $29,370 $29,070
2017 $2,333 $58,440 $29,370 $29,070
2016 $2,037 $58,440 $29,370 $29,070
2015 $1,862 $51,980 $24,000 $27,980
2014 $2,597 $51,980 $24,000 $27,980
2013 $1,622 $51,980 $24,000 $27,980
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.