985 Cliffbrook Ct Vandalia, OH 45377
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 Cliffbrook Ct, Vandalia, OH 45377 and is currently estimated at $272,493, approximately $160 per square foot. 985 Cliffbrook Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Helke Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Iden Steven M and Iden Sharon L
Bought by
Hunter Henry B and Hunter Kathleen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Henry B | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,182 | $77,680 | $15,120 | $62,560 |
| 2024 | $4,051 | $77,680 | $15,120 | $62,560 |
| 2023 | $4,051 | $77,680 | $15,120 | $62,560 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $57,540 | $11,200 | $46,340 |
| 2021 | $3,714 | $57,540 | $11,200 | $46,340 |
| 2020 | $3,703 | $57,540 | $11,200 | $46,340 |
| 2019 | $3,814 | $54,330 | $11,200 | $43,130 |
| 2018 | $3,821 | $54,330 | $11,200 | $43,130 |
| 2017 | $3,793 | $54,330 | $11,200 | $43,130 |
| 2016 | $3,647 | $51,330 | $11,200 | $40,130 |
| 2015 | $3,601 | $51,330 | $11,200 | $40,130 |
| 2014 | $3,601 | $51,330 | $11,200 | $40,130 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,820 | $12,320 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map