985 Covedale Ave Cincinnati, OH 45238
West Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $223,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 Covedale Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $188,032, approximately $141 per square foot. 985 Covedale Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Covedale School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Drumm Jennifer R and Denlinger Jamie R
Bought by
Drumm Jennifer R and Denlinger Jamie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Tan Ernesto C and Tan Jane E
Bought by
Drumm Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,202
Outstanding Balance
$35,848
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,184
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drumm Jennifer R | -- | Attorney | |
| Drumm Jennifer R | $88,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drumm Jennifer R | $88,202 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $41,444 | $5,145 | $36,299 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $41,444 | $5,145 | $36,299 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $41,444 | $5,145 | $36,299 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $26,996 | $5,114 | $21,882 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $26,996 | $5,114 | $21,882 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $26,996 | $5,114 | $21,882 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $24,542 | $4,648 | $19,894 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $24,542 | $4,648 | $19,894 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $24,542 | $4,648 | $19,894 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $25,722 | $4,967 | $20,755 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $25,722 | $4,967 | $20,755 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $25,722 | $4,967 | $20,755 |
| 2013 | $1,928 | $29,233 | $5,646 | $23,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map