985 Hillcrest Blvd Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
High Point Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,768 - $433,000
About This Home
This home is located at 985 Hillcrest Blvd, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $399,942, approximately $366 per square foot. 985 Hillcrest Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including MacArthur International Spanish Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stjohn Michael C | $157,000 | Plm Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stjohn Michael C | $161,710 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,682 | $37,000 | $10,512 | $26,488 |
| 2024 | $7,682 | $31,000 | $8,760 | $22,240 |
| 2023 | $7,378 | $31,000 | $8,760 | $22,240 |
| 2022 | $7,378 | $31,000 | $8,760 | $22,240 |
| 2021 | $6,792 | $26,268 | $5,840 | $20,428 |
| 2020 | $6,768 | $26,268 | $5,840 | $20,428 |
| 2019 | $6,738 | $29,187 | $5,840 | $23,347 |
| 2018 | $6,129 | $24,980 | $4,964 | $20,016 |
| 2017 | $6,054 | $24,980 | $4,964 | $20,016 |
| 2016 | $8,044 | $27,000 | $4,964 | $22,036 |
| 2015 | $4,848 | $19,592 | $4,380 | $15,212 |
| 2014 | $5,371 | $19,592 | $4,380 | $15,212 |
| 2013 | $6,251 | $22,960 | $4,380 | $18,580 |
Map
- 1000 Lancaster Ct
- 1170 Lancaster Ct
- 1145 Nottingham Ln
- 1419 Churchill Rd
- 1418 Bladon Rd
- 575 Jamison Ln
- 1360 Devonshire Ln
- 1345 Devonshire Ln
- 1570 Jefferson Rd
- 347 Arbor Glen Blvd
- 385 Lafayette Ln
- 299 Arbor Glen Blvd
- 271 Arbor Glen Blvd
- 1964 Kenilworth Cir Unit 1964
- 1293 W Oakmont Rd
- 1975 Kenilworth Cir Unit B
- 720 Hill Dr Unit 8302
- 1976 Kenilworth Cir Unit E
- 1180 Meadow Ln Unit 6306
- 1756 Fayette Walk Unit C
- 987 Hillcrest Blvd
- 983 Hillcrest Blvd
- 935 Heather Ln
- 925 Heather Ln
- 989 Hillcrest Blvd
- 945 Heather Ln
- 975 Hillcrest Blvd
- 993 Hillcrest Blvd
- 920 Prince Charles Ln
- 990 Hillcrest Blvd
- 916 Prince Charles Ln
- 915 Heather Ln
- 992 Hillcrest Blvd
- 924 Prince Charles Ln
- 959 Knightsbridge Ln
- 910 Prince Charles Ln
- 996 Hillcrest Blvd
- 997 Hillcrest Blvd
- 905 Heather Ln
- 970 Hillcrest Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.