985 Hyde Park Dr Dayton, OH 45429
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,482 - $383,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 Hyde Park Dr, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $366,621, approximately $165 per square foot. 985 Hyde Park Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Driscoll Elementary School, and Hadley E Watts Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,890 | $102,550 | $15,280 | $87,270 |
| 2024 | $5,423 | $102,550 | $15,280 | $87,270 |
| 2023 | $5,423 | $102,550 | $15,280 | $87,270 |
| 2022 | $5,366 | $82,040 | $12,220 | $69,820 |
| 2021 | $5,380 | $82,040 | $12,220 | $69,820 |
| 2020 | $5,373 | $82,040 | $12,220 | $69,820 |
| 2019 | $4,631 | $65,090 | $12,220 | $52,870 |
| 2018 | $4,105 | $65,090 | $12,220 | $52,870 |
| 2017 | $4,057 | $65,090 | $12,220 | $52,870 |
| 2016 | $4,095 | $62,420 | $12,220 | $50,200 |
| 2015 | $4,053 | $62,420 | $12,220 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | $4,053 | $62,420 | $12,220 | $50,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $60,560 | $12,200 | $48,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map