985 Maple Ave Unit 987 Hartford, CT 06114
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 Maple Ave Unit 987, Hartford, CT 06114 and is currently estimated at $389,802, approximately $138 per square foot. 985 Maple Ave Unit 987 is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Kennelly School, Environmental Sciences Magnet School at Mary Hooker, and Sanchez School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Veneziano Francesco and Veneziano Maria
Bought by
Jackson Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,309
Outstanding Balance
$15,903
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$373,899
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Kevin | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Kevin | $116,309 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,862 | $99,519 | $7,681 | $91,838 |
| 2024 | $6,862 | $99,519 | $7,681 | $91,838 |
| 2023 | $6,862 | $99,519 | $7,681 | $91,838 |
| 2022 | $6,862 | $99,519 | $7,681 | $91,838 |
| 2021 | $4,953 | $66,675 | $10,535 | $56,140 |
| 2020 | $4,953 | $66,675 | $10,535 | $56,140 |
| 2019 | $4,953 | $66,675 | $10,535 | $56,140 |
| 2018 | $4,786 | $64,427 | $10,180 | $54,247 |
| 2016 | $5,205 | $70,057 | $9,695 | $60,362 |
| 2015 | $4,957 | $66,729 | $9,235 | $57,494 |
| 2014 | $4,836 | $65,098 | $9,009 | $56,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map