985 Marcys Ct Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $585,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 985 Marcys Ct, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $505,263. 985 Marcys Ct is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Willow River Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,468 | $432,000 | $120,400 | $311,600 |
| 2024 | $43 | $432,000 | $120,400 | $311,600 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $432,000 | $120,400 | $311,600 |
| 2022 | $4,143 | $307,300 | $90,300 | $217,000 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $307,300 | $90,300 | $217,000 |
| 2020 | $3,976 | $307,300 | $90,300 | $217,000 |
| 2019 | $3,840 | $307,300 | $90,300 | $217,000 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $307,300 | $90,300 | $217,000 |
| 2017 | $3,095 | $197,000 | $45,100 | $151,900 |
| 2016 | $3,095 | $197,000 | $45,100 | $151,900 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $197,000 | $45,100 | $151,900 |
| 2014 | $2,636 | $197,000 | $45,100 | $151,900 |
| 2013 | $2,704 | $197,000 | $45,100 | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map