Estimated Value: $271,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,646
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 Mi State Road 151, Erie, MI 48133 and is currently estimated at $292,359, approximately $177 per square foot. 985 Mi State Road 151 is a home with nearby schools including Mason Central School, Mason Middle School, and Mason Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Popelar Robert D and Popelar Sharon J
Bought by
Popelar Sharon J and Popelar Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popelar Sharon J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $136,100 | $136,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $131,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,014 | $113,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $95,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,917 | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,717 | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map