985 Mount Joy Cemetery Rd Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $380,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 Mount Joy Cemetery Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $297,670, approximately $200 per square foot. 985 Mount Joy Cemetery Rd is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Cornell Barbara
Bought by
Turner Robert and Turner Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Robert | $25,000 | -- | |
| Truner Jacob | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner Robert | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Robert | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $52,620 | $2,600 | $50,020 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $52,620 | $2,600 | $50,020 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $52,620 | $2,600 | $50,020 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $52,620 | $2,600 | $50,020 |
| 2021 | $200 | $5,510 | $2,600 | $2,910 |
| 2020 | $218 | $6,010 | $3,200 | $2,810 |
| 2019 | $218 | $6,010 | $3,200 | $2,810 |
| 2018 | $218 | $6,010 | $3,200 | $2,810 |
| 2017 | $218 | $6,010 | $3,200 | $2,810 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,010 | $3,200 | $2,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,210 | $2,400 | $2,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,210 | $2,400 | $2,810 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,210 | $2,400 | $2,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map