985 NE Raintree Ave Pinetta, FL 32350
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $128,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 NE Raintree Ave, Pinetta, FL 32350 and is currently estimated at $109,500, approximately $73 per square foot. 985 NE Raintree Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County Central School and Madison County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $222 | $24,830 | $18,880 | $5,950 |
| 2024 | $222 | $20,768 | $20,768 | -- |
| 2023 | $222 | $12,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $202 | $16,520 | $16,520 | $0 |
| 2021 | $332 | $20,508 | $8,968 | $11,540 |
| 2020 | $334 | $20,366 | $8,496 | $11,870 |
| 2019 | $341 | $20,696 | $8,496 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $381 | $30,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $30,213 | $8,496 | $21,717 |
| 2016 | $304 | $29,779 | $8,496 | $21,283 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,824 | $9,204 | $25,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,116 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map