985 S Main St Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 S Main St, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $139,651, approximately $161 per square foot. 985 S Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $15,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $14,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $918 | $14,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $851 | $13,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $849 | $13,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $797 | $12,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $790 | $12,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $685 | $10,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $872 | $10,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $941 | $14,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $872 | $14,609 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map