985 Uler Rd Newton, WV 25266
Estimated Value: $214,670 - $273,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 Uler Rd, Newton, WV 25266 and is currently estimated at $238,223, approximately $149 per square foot. 985 Uler Rd is a home located in Roane County with nearby schools including Roane County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $58,020 | $14,460 | $43,560 |
| 2024 | $510 | $55,800 | $14,040 | $41,760 |
| 2023 | $479 | $54,240 | $13,380 | $40,860 |
| 2022 | $474 | $52,800 | $12,840 | $39,960 |
| 2021 | $465 | $51,720 | $12,420 | $39,300 |
| 2020 | $453 | $50,400 | $12,000 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $271 | $49,440 | $11,880 | $37,560 |
| 2018 | $227 | $48,360 | $11,520 | $36,840 |
| 2017 | $197 | $44,640 | $11,400 | $33,240 |
| 2016 | $285 | $55,800 | $22,980 | $32,820 |
| 2015 | $265 | $52,860 | $21,720 | $31,140 |
| 2014 | $266 | $52,380 | $20,940 | $31,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map