985 Wren Way Mount Olive, AL 35117
Estimated Value: $247,330 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 Wren Way, Mount Olive, AL 35117 and is currently estimated at $264,583, approximately $191 per square foot. 985 Wren Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Gardendale Elementary School, Bragg Middle School, and Gardendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Holman Building Co Llc
Bought by
Brown Mavis B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,720
Outstanding Balance
$44,609
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,974
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Mavis B | $125,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Mavis B | $100,720 | |
| Closed | Brown Mavis B | $25,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $23,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,246 | $23,320 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $17,940 | $2,980 | $14,960 |
| 2021 | $865 | $15,280 | $2,980 | $12,300 |
| 2020 | $859 | $15,170 | $2,980 | $12,190 |
| 2019 | $792 | $14,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $750 | $13,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $726 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $723 | $12,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $693 | $12,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $564 | $12,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $564 | $12,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map