985 Yale Ave Gladstone, OR 97027
Estimated Value: $515,899 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 985 Yale Ave, Gladstone, OR 97027 and is currently estimated at $533,225, approximately $324 per square foot. 985 Yale Ave is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including John Wetten Elementary School, Walter L Kraxberger Middle School, and Gladstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Finke Construction Llc
Bought by
Finke Hans C and Finke Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Persons Daniel R and Persons Catherine J
Bought by
Finke Construction Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finke Hans C | -- | Lawyers | |
| Finke Construction Llc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,780 | $286,861 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,620 | $278,506 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,620 | $270,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,226 | $262,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,034 | $254,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,914 | $247,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,857 | $240,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,680 | $233,247 | $0 | $0 |