9850 E Jones Rd Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $389,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9850 E Jones Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $340,547, approximately $189 per square foot. 9850 E Jones Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School and Bellevue Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Bought by
Reber William and Reber Janine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reber William | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $169,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,257 | $156,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,625 | $124,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $124,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $93,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records