9850 E Kleindale Rd Tucson, AZ 85749
Estimated Value: $772,435 - $878,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9850 E Kleindale Rd, Tucson, AZ 85749 and is currently estimated at $837,859, approximately $295 per square foot. 9850 E Kleindale Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Marguerite L. Collier Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Dennison Harold and Dennison Elaine
Bought by
Strong David L and Strong Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,881
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$781,978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong David L | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strong David L | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History