9852 Erect Rd Seagrove, NC 27341
Estimated Value: $155,110 - $235,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9852 Erect Rd, Seagrove, NC 27341 and is currently estimated at $188,778, approximately $177 per square foot. 9852 Erect Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Coleridge Elementary School, Southeastern Randolph Middle School, and Eastern Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Albright Winfred Harold and Albright Rose Marie
Bought by
Albright Winfred Harold and Albright Rose Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albright Winfred Harold | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $118,910 | $38,550 | $80,360 |
| 2024 | $716 | $118,910 | $38,550 | $80,360 |
| 2023 | $713 | $118,910 | $38,550 | $80,360 |
| 2022 | $567 | $77,380 | $22,600 | $54,780 |
| 2021 | $567 | $77,380 | $22,600 | $54,780 |
| 2020 | $547 | $77,380 | $22,600 | $54,780 |
| 2019 | $547 | $77,380 | $22,600 | $54,780 |
| 2018 | $388 | $53,360 | $19,650 | $33,710 |
| 2016 | $388 | $53,364 | $19,650 | $33,714 |
| 2015 | $389 | $53,364 | $19,650 | $33,714 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,364 | $19,650 | $33,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map