9852 Sinclair St Fort Worth, TX 76244
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $532,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9852 Sinclair St, Fort Worth, TX 76244 and is currently estimated at $466,032, approximately $184 per square foot. 9852 Sinclair St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Timberview Middle School, and Timber Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Williamson Jerry D and Williamson Patricia E
Bought by
Downs Linda Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Williamson Jerry D and Williamson Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,548
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downs Linda Anne | -- | Landam | |
| Williamson Jerry D | -- | Stewart Title Dallas |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williamson Jerry D | $170,548 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,898 | $422,917 | $80,000 | $342,917 |
| 2024 | $7,898 | $422,917 | $80,000 | $342,917 |
| 2023 | $9,023 | $441,241 | $80,000 | $361,241 |
| 2022 | $8,252 | $366,431 | $55,000 | $311,431 |
| 2021 | $8,980 | $311,321 | $55,000 | $256,321 |
| 2020 | $8,201 | $278,660 | $55,000 | $223,660 |
| 2019 | $9,270 | $299,142 | $55,000 | $244,142 |
| 2018 | $7,994 | $284,554 | $55,000 | $229,554 |
| 2017 | $8,466 | $263,651 | $55,000 | $208,651 |
| 2016 | $7,898 | $246,888 | $40,000 | $206,888 |
| 2015 | $6,690 | $223,600 | $40,500 | $183,100 |
| 2014 | $6,690 | $223,600 | $40,500 | $183,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map