9853 Westerly Ave Baton Rouge, LA 70814
Park Forest/LA North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9853 Westerly Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70814 and is currently estimated at $212,357, approximately $146 per square foot. 9853 Westerly Ave is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Park Forest Elementary School, Park Forest Middle School, and Belaire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1998
Sold by
Mcbeath Mcbeath Randall Keith
Bought by
Teasett Ronnie Monjet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,650
Outstanding Balance
$14,583
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$197,774
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teasett Ronnie Monjet | $87,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teasett Ronnie Monjet | $89,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $18,450 | $1,500 | $16,950 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $18,450 | $1,500 | $16,950 |
| 2023 | $920 | $15,680 | $1,500 | $14,180 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $15,680 | $1,500 | $14,180 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $15,680 | $1,500 | $14,180 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $15,680 | $1,500 | $14,180 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $13,850 | $1,500 | $12,350 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $13,850 | $1,500 | $12,350 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $13,850 | $1,500 | $12,350 |
| 2016 | $413 | $9,528 | $1,500 | $8,028 |
| 2015 | $931 | $13,850 | $1,500 | $12,350 |
| 2014 | $928 | $13,850 | $1,500 | $12,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,850 | $1,500 | $12,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map