9855 Kimker Ln Saint Louis, MO 63127
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $776,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9855 Kimker Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63127 and is currently estimated at $546,135, approximately $287 per square foot. 9855 Kimker Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Sperreng Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Walls Jerry A and Walls Stacey A
Bought by
Walls Jerry A and Walls Stacey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walls Jerry A | -- | Integrity Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walls Jerry A | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,631 | $79,380 | $38,300 | $41,080 |
| 2024 | $4,631 | $64,760 | $28,750 | $36,010 |
| 2023 | $4,621 | $64,760 | $28,750 | $36,010 |
| 2022 | $4,748 | $64,010 | $28,750 | $35,260 |
| 2021 | $4,725 | $64,010 | $28,750 | $35,260 |
| 2020 | $3,598 | $47,060 | $20,290 | $26,770 |
| 2019 | $3,589 | $47,060 | $20,290 | $26,770 |
| 2018 | $3,547 | $43,480 | $13,000 | $30,480 |
| 2017 | $3,509 | $43,480 | $13,000 | $30,480 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $37,800 | $13,000 | $24,800 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $37,800 | $13,000 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | $3,091 | $38,300 | $6,950 | $31,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map