NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9856 Carter Ave Allen Park, MI 48101

Estimated Value: $214,000 - $236,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,020 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2019

Last sale price $142,000 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,507 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Bungalow
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2019

Classic Allen Park 3 Bedroom Brick Bungalow near highly desirable Cabrini Area. Ready to just move in! Carpet Free throughout entry level living areas - Ceramic Tile in Kitchen, Dining and Bathrooms. Updated Kitchen with all appliances included. Large entertainment deck in backyard. 2 Car Detached garage with side door entrance. House has great curb appeal with fully covered large front porch for relaxing evenings or morning coffees. Upstairs Master has full bath. Partially finished basement for a perfect den/entertainment space. Agent must be present, no virtual showings. BATVAI.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Timothy Wojtala

Century 21 Riverpointe License #6501328353 Listed on: 05/16/2019

Century 21 Riverpointe

Last Buyer's Agent

Christina Sweet

Real Estate Unlimited, Inc License #6501409680

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 41 x 117
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,020 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Partially Finished Basement

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Allen Manor Sub No 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30018010647002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,702

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Bungalow
  • Architecture Level: 1 1/2 Story
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, High Spd Internet Avail
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range/Stove, Washer
  • Total Sq Ft: 1020

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car
  • Garage Features: Detached, Electricity, Side Entrance

• Homestead: Yes
  • List Price per Acre: 1279166.6667
  • Lot Size Area: 0.12
  • Lot Dimensions: 41 x 117
  • Parcel Number: 30018010647002

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2163.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 539.0000
  • Total Tax: 2702.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Allen Park

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2019
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Grabowski Todd J
Bought by
Fitzgerald Jerry Ransom and Fitzgerald Sarah Marie
Seller's Agent
Timothy Wojtala
Century 21 Riverpointe
Buyer's Agent
Christina Sweet
Real Estate Unlimited, Inc
List Price
$153,500
Sold Price
$142,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-7.49%
Current Estimated Value
$226,760

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,760
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.99%
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Outstanding Balance
$87,422
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,017

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Turkowski Robert and Turkowski Shelley
Bought by
Grabowski Todd J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fitzgerald Jerry Ransom $142,000 Michigan Title Ins Agcy Inc
Grabowski Todd J $155,942 Title One Inc
Robert Turkowski $108,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fitzgerald Jerry Ransom $113,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/02/2019 08/02/19 Sold $142,000 -7.5% $139 / Sq Ft
06/15/2019 06/15/19 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2019 05/16/19 For Sale $153,500 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,569 $96,700 $0 $0
2024 $3,467 $91,600 $0 $0
2023 $3,313 $83,500 $0 $0
2022 $3,970 $74,700 $0 $0
2021 $3,859 $69,200 $0 $0
2020 $3,814 $62,900 $0 $0
2019 $2,754 $60,100 $0 $0
2018 $2,163 $52,700 $0 $0
2017 $1,061 $52,100 $0 $0
2016 $2,692 $50,000 $0 $0
2015 $4,243 $45,700 $0 $0
2013 $4,110 $43,500 $0 $0
2012 $2,207 $41,900 $10,400 $31,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 219045701

Realcomp

APN: 30-018-01-0647-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.