NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9857 State Highway 118 Turrell, AR 72384

Estimated Value: $14,000 - $79,000

1 Acre
$36,431 Price per Acre
43,560 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2022

Last sale price $13,000 $7 Per Sq Ft

Est. 180% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $201 / mo

About This Lot

As of September 2022

This home is located at 9857 State Highway 118, Turrell, AR 72384 since 14 July 2022 and is currently estimated at $36,431, approximately $20 per square foot. 9857 State Highway 118 is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School and Marion High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shirley Miller

Ams Realty, Llc Brokerage Phone: 8707393000 Listed on: 07/14/2022

Ams Realty, Llc

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Howard

Coldwell Banker Heritage Homes License #SA00034923

Coldwell Banker Heritage Homes

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Turner's Resub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 103379000000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Lot
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Size: 0

• Current Use: No Crops
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 103379000000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 14, 2022
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
List Price
$11,900
Sold Price
$13,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
9.24%
Current Estimated Value
$36,431

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,431
Avg. Annual Appreciation
32.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Wiley Earnest Lee
Bought by
Us Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Holders Of The Cim Trust
Bought by
Reo Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Wiley Earnest Lee

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Nancy Martinez $13,025 None Listed On Document
Us Bank Na -- None Available
Reo Trust -- None Listed On Document
Wiley Earnest Lee $30,000 --
To $15,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/16/2022 09/16/22 Sold $13,000 +9.2% $7 / Sq Ft
07/14/2022 07/14/22 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2022 07/14/22 For Sale $11,900 -- $7 / Sq Ft
Source: Eastern Arkansas REALTORS® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $76 $2,000 $2,000 $0
2024 $69 $1,200 $1,200 $0
2023 $69 $14,730 $1,200 $13,530
2022 $797 $14,730 $1,200 $13,530
2021 $244 $14,730 $1,200 $13,530
2020 $583 $14,730 $1,200 $13,530
2019 $10 $12,810 $1,500 $11,310
2018 $212 $12,810 $1,500 $11,310
2017 $212 $12,810 $1,500 $11,310
2016 $212 $12,810 $1,500 $11,310
2015 $216 $12,810 $1,500 $11,310
2014 $216 $11,400 $1,200 $10,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Eastern Arkansas REALTORS® Association

MLS Number: 37188

APN: 103-379000-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.