9858 Greenriver Dr Cincinnati, OH 45231
New Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $245,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9858 Greenriver Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $226,781, approximately $137 per square foot. 9858 Greenriver Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, Hamilton County Mathematics and Science Academy, and Central Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Codrington Phillip J and Codrington Terri
Bought by
Combs Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,750
Outstanding Balance
$66,591
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$160,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Busch Michael A and Busch Mary A
Bought by
Codrington Phillip J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,164
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs Robert | $120,800 | Accurate Title Solutions | |
| Codrington Phillip J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Combs Robert | $120,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Codrington Phillip J | $80,164 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,858 | $53,334 | $7,466 | $45,868 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $53,334 | $7,466 | $45,868 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $30,902 | $6,811 | $24,091 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $30,902 | $6,811 | $24,091 |
| 2020 | $2,138 | $30,902 | $6,811 | $24,091 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $26,188 | $5,772 | $20,416 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $26,188 | $5,772 | $20,416 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $26,188 | $5,772 | $20,416 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $29,621 | $7,326 | $22,295 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $29,621 | $7,326 | $22,295 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $29,621 | $7,326 | $22,295 |
| 2013 | $2,235 | $32,197 | $7,963 | $24,234 |
Source: Public Records
Map