9859 Bright Dr Windham, OH 44288
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9859 Bright Dr, Windham, OH 44288 and is currently estimated at $145,677, approximately $136 per square foot. 9859 Bright Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Katherine Thomas Elementary School, Windham Junior High School, and Windham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Kellar and Kellar Elizabeth
Bought by
Michael Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,560
Outstanding Balance
$143,283
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Cooper Shelli Rae and Cooper Kyle Paul
Bought by
Kellar Patrick and Kellar Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Cooper Ronald A and Cooper Brenda K
Bought by
Cooper Kyle Paul and Cooper Shelli Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Booth Ruth
Bought by
Morris Brenda K and Cooper Ronald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,378
Interest Rate
6.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1988
Bought by
Booth Ruth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Nicole | $148,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kellar Patrick | $77,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooper Kyle Paul | $70,000 | Bennett Land Title Agency | |
| Morris Brenda K | $42,933 | Title Professionals Inc | |
| Booth Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michael Nicole | $143,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Kellar Patrick | $61,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Kyle Paul | $67,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Brenda K | $73,378 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $32,380 | $5,150 | $27,230 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $32,380 | $5,150 | $27,230 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $25,380 | $4,100 | $21,280 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $25,380 | $4,100 | $21,280 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $25,380 | $4,100 | $21,280 |
| 2020 | $894 | $18,800 | $3,150 | $15,650 |
| 2019 | $916 | $18,800 | $3,150 | $15,650 |
| 2018 | $897 | $18,030 | $4,100 | $13,930 |
| 2017 | $897 | $18,030 | $4,100 | $13,930 |
| 2016 | $890 | $18,030 | $4,100 | $13,930 |
| 2015 | $890 | $18,030 | $4,100 | $13,930 |
| 2014 | $929 | $18,770 | $4,100 | $14,670 |
| 2013 | $919 | $18,770 | $4,100 | $14,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map