986 Cardon Dr Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 986 Cardon Dr, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $223,914, approximately $208 per square foot. 986 Cardon Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Golfview Elementary School, Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Barnett William C
Bought by
Kinstler Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,800
Outstanding Balance
$29,033
Interest Rate
5.79%
Estimated Equity
$194,881
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1994
Sold by
Carlsen Tammy Lynne and Barnett Tammy L
Bought by
Barnett William C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinstler Joan M | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Barnett William C | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinstler Joan M | $66,800 | |
| Closed | Kinstler Joan M | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $43,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $332 | $42,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $332 | $41,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $304 | $40,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $294 | $38,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $289 | $38,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $280 | $37,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $273 | $36,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $266 | $36,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $259 | $35,390 | $17,500 | $17,890 |
| 2015 | $260 | $35,150 | $17,500 | $17,650 |
| 2014 | $257 | $34,880 | $15,000 | $19,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map