986 Dearborn St Aurora, CO 80011
Chambers Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 986 Dearborn St, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $416,109, approximately $247 per square foot. 986 Dearborn St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Elkhart Elementary School, East Middle School, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Bayview Home Loan Servicing Llcc
Bought by
Mira Concepcion Aracely
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,211
Outstanding Balance
$73,294
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$342,815
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Farley John T and Farley Doris H
Bought by
Garcia Isaias G and Garcia Clara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,219
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1977
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |