T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tammy Barmack
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(718) 763-4110
3 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $789,000
Huge detached colonial on 43x100 lot. Building size is 18x45. This home features a huge living room with 10 foot ceilings throughout, huge formal dining room, tremendous eat in kitchen with deck off to backyard. In addition, 3 large bedrooms, comfortable finished basement with a ¾ bath and separate entrance for mom. Brand new roof and new boiler. Huge backyard with a 2 car garage. Private 4 car driveway. Need some TLC but this home has unbelievable potential.
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccollin Sean Davidson | $698,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccollin Sean Davidson | $663,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2021 03/23/21 | Sold | $698,000 | -- | $576 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2020 12/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,500 | $48,420 | $16,800 | $31,620 |
| 2025 | $6,464 | $41,580 | $16,800 | $24,780 |
| 2024 | $6,464 | $38,940 | $16,800 | $22,140 |
| 2023 | $6,487 | $44,880 | $16,800 | $28,080 |
| 2022 | $6,016 | $41,100 | $16,800 | $24,300 |
| 2021 | $5,983 | $32,100 | $16,800 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $26,820 | $16,800 | $10,020 |
| 2019 | $6,200 | $29,640 | $16,800 | $12,840 |
| 2018 | $5,854 | $28,718 | $13,335 | $15,383 |
| 2017 | $5,523 | $27,093 | $14,022 | $13,071 |
| 2016 | $5,110 | $25,560 | $15,764 | $9,796 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $25,560 | $14,499 | $11,061 |
| 2014 | $3,083 | $25,159 | $12,705 | $12,454 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tammy Barmack
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(718) 763-4110
3 in this area
52 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NON MEMBER
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 445982
APN: 08143-0062
Ask me questions while you tour the home.